Campfire 5k Results

May 20, 2017

Preliminary (unofficial) results, posted 5/20/17, 13:16

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#      Name/City      Age    Division    Div. Pl. Sex Sex Pl.
    1     21:56.1   7:03.6     82  Jason Zablow        25  20 - 29 M          -    M     1
    2     21:59.6   7:04.8     13  Cox Tucker          19  15 - 19 M          1    M     2
    3     23:10.1   7:27.5     43  Morales Mark        31  30 - 39 M          1    M     3
    4     23:16.4   7:29.5     81  John Hooper         60  60 and over M      -    M     4
    5     23:56.4   7:42.3     86  Brad Seigal         27  20 - 29 M          1    M     5
    6     24:22.4   7:50.7     95  Nick Kasian         15  15 - 19 M          2    M     6
    7     25:04.6   8:04.3     24  Glenn Christopher   11  14 and under M     1    M     7
    8     25:31.5   8:12.9     26  Greenberg Andrew    25  20 - 29 M          2    M     8
    9     25:48.9   8:18.5      9  Black Howard        60  60 and over M      1    M     9
   10     26:06.6   8:24.3     48  Nitti Chris         15  15 - 19 M          3    M    10
   11     26:09.0   8:25.0     60  Simmons Willliam    11  14 and under M     2    M    11
   12     26:14.5   8:26.8     14  Cox Warren          11  14 and under M     3    M    12
   13     26:29.9   8:31.7     90  George Kostin       46  40 - 49 M          1    M    13
   14     28:04.5   9:02.2     22  Gill James          23  20 - 29 M          3    M    14
   15     28:06.1   9:02.7     61  Snyder Carleen      31  30 - 39 F          -    F     1
   16     28:06.5   9:02.9     10  Black Aaron         18  15 - 19 M          4    M    15
   17     28:10.9   9:04.2     76  Weiczkoswski Chloe  17  15 - 19 F          1    F     2
   18     28:33.5   9:11.5     96  Tom James           58  50 - 59 M          1    M    16
   19     28:38.9   9:13.3      5  Avery Celeste       34  30 - 39 F          1    F     3
   20     29:27.0   9:28.7     87  Heather Cooke       47  40 - 49 F          -    F     4
   21     30:41.1   9:52.6     79  Beth Santillo       37  30 - 39 F          2    F     5
   22     31:06.0  10:00.6      1  Angarone Alison     44  40 - 49 F          1    F     6
   23     31:59.5  10:17.9      4  Ardery Vince        70  60 and over M      2    M    17
   24     32:01.3  10:18.4      2  Angarone Joe        41  40 - 49 M          2    M    18
   25     32:01.8  10:18.6     58  Senus Jake          19  15 - 19 M          5    M    19
   26     32:45.0  10:32.5     19  Fitzpatrick Beth    48  40 - 49 F          2    F     7
   27     33:14.4  10:41.9     11  Calabrese Rachel    23  20 - 29 F          1    F     8
   28     33:20.1  10:43.8     91  John Cain           29  20 - 29 M          4    M    20
   29     33:54.0  10:54.7     45  NItti Braedan       12  14 and under M     4    M    21
   30     33:56.0  10:55.4     88  Mark Setaro         61  60 and over M      3    M    22
   31     34:28.3  11:05.7     44  Nitti Jordan        14  14 and under M     5    M    23
   32     34:41.5  11:10.0     69  Truelove Ashton     12  14 and under M     6    M    24
   33     34:47.1  11:11.8     65  Tagliaferri Megan   36  30 - 39 F          3    F     9
   34     34:48.3  11:12.2     51  Reynolds Alison     32  30 - 39 F          4    F    10
   35     34:55.6  11:14.5      3  Angarone Justin     12  14 and under M     7    M    25
   36     35:05.6  11:17.8     30  Hallcom Donald      57  50 - 59 M          2    M    26
   37     38:44.1  12:28.1     92  Brianna Pagnani     17  15 - 19 F          2    F    11
   38     39:03.8  12:34.4     56  Sato Shig           58  50 - 59 M          3    M    27
   39     39:03.8  12:34.4     57  Sato Izumi          55  50 - 59 F          1    F    12
   40     40:44.8  13:06.9     89  Jodi Giori          46  40 - 49 F          3    F    13
   41     42:42.8  13:44.9     80  Hannah Hutchins     11  14 and under F     1    F    14
   42     43:31.8  14:00.7     18  Fitzpatrick Devon   16  15 - 19 F          3    F    15
   43     43:34.0  14:01.4     23  Glenn Jodi          41  40 - 49 F          4    F    16
   44     44:25.3  14:17.9     31  Keintz Pamela       57  50 - 59 F          2    F    17
   45     44:48.1  14:25.2     75  Weiczkoswski Ann    45  40 - 49 F          5    F    18
   46     44:48.3  14:25.3     35  Langton Nicole      25  20 - 29 F          2    F    19
   47     45:52.1  14:45.8     36  LaSala Nickolas     19  15 - 19 M          6    M    28
   48     45:52.1  14:45.8      8  Belardo Krista      16  15 - 19 F          4    F    20
   49     47:02.6  15:08.5     67  Thomas Alex         16  15 - 19 M          7    M    29
   50     47:07.1  15:10.0     66  Thomas Jackie       53  50 - 59 F          3    F    21
   51     48:57.1  15:45.4     63  Sterns Madeline     11  14 and under F     2    F    22
   52     48:57.1  15:45.4     74  Ward Gabi           10  14 and under F     3    F    23
   53     48:57.1  15:45.4     68  Truelove Adriana    12  14 and under F     4    F    24
   54     48:57.1  15:45.4     39  Marcille Grace      11  14 and under F     5    F    25
   55     48:57.1  15:45.4     47  Nitti Marianna      11  14 and under F     6    F    26
   56     50:18.5  16:11.6     55  Sadashige Charlotte 52  50 - 59 F          4    F    27
   57     51:44.6  16:39.3     29  Hadge Joe           52  50 - 59 M          4    M    30
   58     53:16.1  17:08.8     84  Gia Camiso           6  14 and under F     7    F    28
   59     53:16.1  17:08.8     85  Candice Camiso      44  40 - 49 F          6    F    29
   60     53:20.5  17:10.1     20  Genovesi Gianna     14  14 and under F     8    F    30
   61     53:20.5  17:10.1     71  Vizzoni Lexie       14  14 and under F     9    F    31
   62     53:45.1  17:18.1     38  Marcille Marissa    47  40 - 49 F          7    F    32
   63     53:46.8  17:18.6     64  Sterns Kelly        43  40 - 49 F          8    F    33
   64     54:07.1  17:25.1     27  Guido Melissa       44  40 - 49 F          9    F    34
   65     54:07.8  17:25.4     28  Guido Ariana        16  15 - 19 F          5    F    35
   66     54:09.5  17:25.9     62  Stahl Juliana       15  15 - 19 F          6    F    36
   67     54:47.6  17:38.2     40  Maynard Chris       34  30 - 39 M          2    M    31
   68     54:47.6  17:38.2     42  Maynard Connor       1  14 and under M     8    M    32
   69     54:47.8  17:38.2     41  Maynard Regina      34  30 - 39 F          5    F    37
   70     57:05.5  18:22.6     15  DeCicco Tracy       48  40 - 49 F         10    F    38
   71     57:05.5  18:22.6     12  Campbell Heather    45  40 - 49 F         11    F    39
   72     57:16.8  18:26.2     52  Rose Barbara        53  50 - 59 F          5    F    40
   73     57:16.8  18:26.2     53  Rose Christine      23  20 - 29 F          3    F    41
   74     58:53.8  18:57.5     21  Genovesi Michele    45  40 - 49 F         12    F    42
   75     58:53.8  18:57.5     70  Vizzoni Kalyn       42  40 - 49 F         13    F    43
   76   1:01:06.1  19:40.0     32  Kerns Kelly         55  50 - 59 F          6    F    44
   77   1:01:06.1  19:40.0      7  Barbalacci Mikayla  11  14 and under F    10    F    45
   78   1:01:58.1  19:56.7     50  Perry Karen         53  50 - 59 F          7    F    46
   79   1:01:58.1  19:56.7     34  Kotch Dorothy       51  50 - 59 F          8    F    47
   80   1:01:58.1  19:56.7     37  Loria Ellen         52  50 - 59 F          9    F    48
   81   1:02:04.3  19:58.7     78  Robert Bogdan       30  30 - 39 M          3    M    33
   82   1:02:04.3  19:58.7     77  Erin Bogdan          0  15 - 19 F          7    F    49
   83   1:04:59.3  20:55.1     98  Brynn Fitzpatrick   10  14 and under F    11    F    50
   84   1:05:34.6  21:06.5      6  Barbalacci Lauren   17  15 - 19 F          8    F    51
   85   1:05:34.6  21:06.5     97  Cali Mccormick      14  14 and under F    12    F    52
   86   1:05:43.5  21:09.3     33  Kotch Colleen       17  15 - 19 F          9    F    53
   87   1:05:44.3  21:09.6     54  Rose Mackenzie      18  15 - 19 F         10    F    54

Division Results

Male

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#      Name/City      Age 
    1     21:56.1   7:03.6     82  Jason Zablow        25
    2     21:59.6   7:04.8     13  Cox Tucker          19
    3     23:10.1   7:27.5     43  Morales Mark        31
    4     23:16.4   7:29.5     81  John Hooper         60
    5     23:56.4   7:42.3     86  Brad Seigal         27
    6     24:22.4   7:50.7     95  Nick Kasian         15
    7     25:04.6   8:04.3     24  Glenn Christopher   11
    8     25:31.5   8:12.9     26  Greenberg Andrew    25
    9     25:48.9   8:18.5      9  Black Howard        60
   10     26:06.6   8:24.3     48  Nitti Chris         15
   11     26:09.0   8:25.0     60  Simmons Willliam    11
   12     26:14.5   8:26.8     14  Cox Warren          11
   13     26:29.9   8:31.7     90  George Kostin       46
   14     28:04.5   9:02.2     22  Gill James          23
   15     28:06.5   9:02.9     10  Black Aaron         18
   16     28:33.5   9:11.5     96  Tom James           58
   17     31:59.5  10:17.9      4  Ardery Vince        70
   18     32:01.3  10:18.4      2  Angarone Joe        41
   19     32:01.8  10:18.6     58  Senus Jake          19
   20     33:20.1  10:43.8     91  John Cain           29
   21     33:54.0  10:54.7     45  NItti Braedan       12
   22     33:56.0  10:55.4     88  Mark Setaro         61
   23     34:28.3  11:05.7     44  Nitti Jordan        14
   24     34:41.5  11:10.0     69  Truelove Ashton     12
   25     34:55.6  11:14.5      3  Angarone Justin     12
   26     35:05.6  11:17.8     30  Hallcom Donald      57
   27     39:03.8  12:34.4     56  Sato Shig           58
   28     45:52.1  14:45.8     36  LaSala Nickolas     19
   29     47:02.6  15:08.5     67  Thomas Alex         16
   30     51:44.6  16:39.3     29  Hadge Joe           52
   31     54:47.6  17:38.2     40  Maynard Chris       34
   32     54:47.6  17:38.2     42  Maynard Connor       1
   33   1:02:04.3  19:58.7     78  Robert Bogdan       30

Female

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#      Name/City      Age 
    1     28:06.1   9:02.7     61  Snyder Carleen      31
    2     28:10.9   9:04.2     76  Weiczkoswski Chloe  17
    3     28:38.9   9:13.3      5  Avery Celeste       34
    4     29:27.0   9:28.7     87  Heather Cooke       47
    5     30:41.1   9:52.6     79  Beth Santillo       37
    6     31:06.0  10:00.6      1  Angarone Alison     44
    7     32:45.0  10:32.5     19  Fitzpatrick Beth    48
    8     33:14.4  10:41.9     11  Calabrese Rachel    23
    9     34:47.1  11:11.8     65  Tagliaferri Megan   36
   10     34:48.3  11:12.2     51  Reynolds Alison     32
   11     38:44.1  12:28.1     92  Brianna Pagnani     17
   12     39:03.8  12:34.4     57  Sato Izumi          55
   13     40:44.8  13:06.9     89  Jodi Giori          46
   14     42:42.8  13:44.9     80  Hannah Hutchins     11
   15     43:31.8  14:00.7     18  Fitzpatrick Devon   16
   16     43:34.0  14:01.4     23  Glenn Jodi          41
   17     44:25.3  14:17.9     31  Keintz Pamela       57
   18     44:48.1  14:25.2     75  Weiczkoswski Ann    45
   19     44:48.3  14:25.3     35  Langton Nicole      25
   20     45:52.1  14:45.8      8  Belardo Krista      16
   21     47:07.1  15:10.0     66  Thomas Jackie       53
   22     48:57.1  15:45.4     63  Sterns Madeline     11
   23     48:57.1  15:45.4     74  Ward Gabi           10
   24     48:57.1  15:45.4     68  Truelove Adriana    12
   25     48:57.1  15:45.4     39  Marcille Grace      11
   26     48:57.1  15:45.4     47  Nitti Marianna      11
   27     50:18.5  16:11.6     55  Sadashige Charlotte 52
   28     53:16.1  17:08.8     84  Gia Camiso           6
   29     53:16.1  17:08.8     85  Candice Camiso      44
   30     53:20.5  17:10.1     20  Genovesi Gianna     14
   31     53:20.5  17:10.1     71  Vizzoni Lexie       14
   32     53:45.1  17:18.1     38  Marcille Marissa    47
   33     53:46.8  17:18.6     64  Sterns Kelly        43
   34     54:07.1  17:25.1     27  Guido Melissa       44
   35     54:07.8  17:25.4     28  Guido Ariana        16
   36     54:09.5  17:25.9     62  Stahl Juliana       15
   37     54:47.8  17:38.2     41  Maynard Regina      34
   38     57:05.5  18:22.6     15  DeCicco Tracy       48
   39     57:05.5  18:22.6     12  Campbell Heather    45
   40     57:16.8  18:26.2     52  Rose Barbara        53
   41     57:16.8  18:26.2     53  Rose Christine      23
   42     58:53.8  18:57.5     21  Genovesi Michele    45
   43     58:53.8  18:57.5     70  Vizzoni Kalyn       42
   44   1:01:06.1  19:40.0     32  Kerns Kelly         55
   45   1:01:06.1  19:40.0      7  Barbalacci Mikayla  11
   46   1:01:58.1  19:56.7     50  Perry Karen         53
   47   1:01:58.1  19:56.7     34  Kotch Dorothy       51
   48   1:01:58.1  19:56.7     37  Loria Ellen         52
   49   1:02:04.3  19:58.7     77  Erin Bogdan          0
   50   1:04:59.3  20:55.1     98  Brynn Fitzpatrick   10
   51   1:05:34.6  21:06.5      6  Barbalacci Lauren   17
   52   1:05:34.6  21:06.5     97  Cali Mccormick      14
   53   1:05:43.5  21:09.3     33  Kotch Colleen       17
   54   1:05:44.3  21:09.6     54  Rose Mackenzie      18

Masters Male

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#      Name/City      Age 
    1     23:16.4   7:29.5     81  John Hooper         60
    2     25:48.9   8:18.5      9  Black Howard        60
    3     26:29.9   8:31.7     90  George Kostin       46
    4     28:33.5   9:11.5     96  Tom James           58
    5     31:59.5  10:17.9      4  Ardery Vince        70
    6     32:01.3  10:18.4      2  Angarone Joe        41
    7     33:56.0  10:55.4     88  Mark Setaro         61
    8     35:05.6  11:17.8     30  Hallcom Donald      57
    9     39:03.8  12:34.4     56  Sato Shig           58
   10     51:44.6  16:39.3     29  Hadge Joe           52

Masters Female

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#      Name/City      Age 
    1     29:27.0   9:28.7     87  Heather Cooke       47
    2     31:06.0  10:00.6      1  Angarone Alison     44
    3     32:45.0  10:32.5     19  Fitzpatrick Beth    48
    4     39:03.8  12:34.4     57  Sato Izumi          55
    5     40:44.8  13:06.9     89  Jodi Giori          46
    6     43:34.0  14:01.4     23  Glenn Jodi          41
    7     44:25.3  14:17.9     31  Keintz Pamela       57
    8     44:48.1  14:25.2     75  Weiczkoswski Ann    45
    9     47:07.1  15:10.0     66  Thomas Jackie       53
   10     50:18.5  16:11.6     55  Sadashige Charlotte 52
   11     53:16.1  17:08.8     85  Candice Camiso      44
   12     53:45.1  17:18.1     38  Marcille Marissa    47
   13     53:46.8  17:18.6     64  Sterns Kelly        43
   14     54:07.1  17:25.1     27  Guido Melissa       44
   15     57:05.5  18:22.6     15  DeCicco Tracy       48
   16     57:05.5  18:22.6     12  Campbell Heather    45
   17     57:16.8  18:26.2     52  Rose Barbara        53
   18     58:53.8  18:57.5     21  Genovesi Michele    45
   19     58:53.8  18:57.5     70  Vizzoni Kalyn       42
   20   1:01:06.1  19:40.0     32  Kerns Kelly         55
   21   1:01:58.1  19:56.7     50  Perry Karen         53
   22   1:01:58.1  19:56.7     34  Kotch Dorothy       51
   23   1:01:58.1  19:56.7     37  Loria Ellen         52

Division: 14 and under F

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#      Name/City      Age 
    1     42:42.8  13:44.9     80  Hannah Hutchins     11
    2     48:57.1  15:45.4     63  Sterns Madeline     11
    3     48:57.1  15:45.4     74  Ward Gabi           10
    4     48:57.1  15:45.4     68  Truelove Adriana    12
    5     48:57.1  15:45.4     39  Marcille Grace      11
    6     48:57.1  15:45.4     47  Nitti Marianna      11
    7     53:16.1  17:08.8     84  Gia Camiso           6
    8     53:20.5  17:10.1     20  Genovesi Gianna     14
    9     53:20.5  17:10.1     71  Vizzoni Lexie       14
   10   1:01:06.1  19:40.0      7  Barbalacci Mikayla  11
   11   1:04:59.3  20:55.1     98  Brynn Fitzpatrick   10
   12   1:05:34.6  21:06.5     97  Cali Mccormick      14

Division: 14 and under M

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#      Name/City      Age 
    1     25:04.6   8:04.3     24  Glenn Christopher   11
    2     26:09.0   8:25.0     60  Simmons Willliam    11
    3     26:14.5   8:26.8     14  Cox Warren          11
    4     33:54.0  10:54.7     45  NItti Braedan       12
    5     34:28.3  11:05.7     44  Nitti Jordan        14
    6     34:41.5  11:10.0     69  Truelove Ashton     12
    7     34:55.6  11:14.5      3  Angarone Justin     12
    8     54:47.6  17:38.2     42  Maynard Connor       1

Division: 15 - 19 F

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#      Name/City      Age 
    1     28:10.9   9:04.2     76  Weiczkoswski Chloe  17
    2     38:44.1  12:28.1     92  Brianna Pagnani     17
    3     43:31.8  14:00.7     18  Fitzpatrick Devon   16
    4     45:52.1  14:45.8      8  Belardo Krista      16
    5     54:07.8  17:25.4     28  Guido Ariana        16
    6     54:09.5  17:25.9     62  Stahl Juliana       15
    7   1:02:04.3  19:58.7     77  Erin Bogdan          0
    8   1:05:34.6  21:06.5      6  Barbalacci Lauren   17
    9   1:05:43.5  21:09.3     33  Kotch Colleen       17
   10   1:05:44.3  21:09.6     54  Rose Mackenzie      18

Division: 15 - 19 M

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#      Name/City      Age 
    1     21:59.6   7:04.8     13  Cox Tucker          19
    2     24:22.4   7:50.7     95  Nick Kasian         15
    3     26:06.6   8:24.3     48  Nitti Chris         15
    4     28:06.5   9:02.9     10  Black Aaron         18
    5     32:01.8  10:18.6     58  Senus Jake          19
    6     45:52.1  14:45.8     36  LaSala Nickolas     19
    7     47:02.6  15:08.5     67  Thomas Alex         16

Division: 20 - 29 F

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#      Name/City      Age 
    1     33:14.4  10:41.9     11  Calabrese Rachel    23
    2     44:48.3  14:25.3     35  Langton Nicole      25
    3     57:16.8  18:26.2     53  Rose Christine      23

Division: 20 - 29 M

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#      Name/City      Age 
    1     23:56.4   7:42.3     86  Brad Seigal         27
    2     25:31.5   8:12.9     26  Greenberg Andrew    25
    3     28:04.5   9:02.2     22  Gill James          23
    4     33:20.1  10:43.8     91  John Cain           29

Division: 30 - 39 F

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#      Name/City      Age 
    1     28:38.9   9:13.3      5  Avery Celeste       34
    2     30:41.1   9:52.6     79  Beth Santillo       37
    3     34:47.1  11:11.8     65  Tagliaferri Megan   36
    4     34:48.3  11:12.2     51  Reynolds Alison     32
    5     54:47.8  17:38.2     41  Maynard Regina      34

Division: 30 - 39 M

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#      Name/City      Age 
    1     23:10.1   7:27.5     43  Morales Mark        31
    2     54:47.6  17:38.2     40  Maynard Chris       34
    3   1:02:04.3  19:58.7     78  Robert Bogdan       30

Division: 40 - 49 F

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#      Name/City      Age 
    1     31:06.0  10:00.6      1  Angarone Alison     44
    2     32:45.0  10:32.5     19  Fitzpatrick Beth    48
    3     40:44.8  13:06.9     89  Jodi Giori          46
    4     43:34.0  14:01.4     23  Glenn Jodi          41
    5     44:48.1  14:25.2     75  Weiczkoswski Ann    45
    6     53:16.1  17:08.8     85  Candice Camiso      44
    7     53:45.1  17:18.1     38  Marcille Marissa    47
    8     53:46.8  17:18.6     64  Sterns Kelly        43
    9     54:07.1  17:25.1     27  Guido Melissa       44
   10     57:05.5  18:22.6     15  DeCicco Tracy       48
   11     57:05.5  18:22.6     12  Campbell Heather    45
   12     58:53.8  18:57.5     21  Genovesi Michele    45
   13     58:53.8  18:57.5     70  Vizzoni Kalyn       42

Division: 40 - 49 M

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#      Name/City      Age 
    1     26:29.9   8:31.7     90  George Kostin       46
    2     32:01.3  10:18.4      2  Angarone Joe        41

Division: 50 - 59 F

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#      Name/City      Age 
    1     39:03.8  12:34.4     57  Sato Izumi          55
    2     44:25.3  14:17.9     31  Keintz Pamela       57
    3     47:07.1  15:10.0     66  Thomas Jackie       53
    4     50:18.5  16:11.6     55  Sadashige Charlotte 52
    5     57:16.8  18:26.2     52  Rose Barbara        53
    6   1:01:06.1  19:40.0     32  Kerns Kelly         55
    7   1:01:58.1  19:56.7     50  Perry Karen         53
    8   1:01:58.1  19:56.7     34  Kotch Dorothy       51
    9   1:01:58.1  19:56.7     37  Loria Ellen         52

Division: 50 - 59 M

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#      Name/City      Age 
    1     28:33.5   9:11.5     96  Tom James           58
    2     35:05.6  11:17.8     30  Hallcom Donald      57
    3     39:03.8  12:34.4     56  Sato Shig           58
    4     51:44.6  16:39.3     29  Hadge Joe           52

Division: 60 and over M

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#      Name/City      Age 
    1     25:48.9   8:18.5      9  Black Howard        60
    2     31:59.5  10:17.9      4  Ardery Vince        70
    3     33:56.0  10:55.4     88  Mark Setaro         61

 

Join us Rain or Shine! 

When:
Saturday, May 20, 2017

On-Site Registration Opens at  8:00am
Race Starts at 9:30am!

Where:
Veteran’s Park Court Games Pavillion
Kuser Road Entrance in Hamilton, NJ 08690 

Click here to register!

The measured course is flat, fast and lined with beautiful trees with a view of Robert C. Martin Lake. Course maps will be provided to all runners.

5K Run Age Groups (Male and Female)

  • 14 and younger
  • 15-19 
  • 20-29
  • 30-39 
  • 40-49
  • 50-59 
  • 60+

Awards will be given in each age category immediately following the Race!

Can't make the event, but would like to donate? Click here!

Download Event Brochure